SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Arte 2022 NFA Tour 3rd Stop - Orlando, FL.JPG
4th Stop - NFA Tour 2022
Orlando, FL

Date: Nov, 12-13th

Beginners / Division 1, 2 and 3 / COED Division / Women's or Queen of the Sand / Master Division

Venue: Riplay Beach Sports Orlando 

Organized by NFA

IMG_3414.jpg
OPEN Division 1

Champions: Moises Davalos / Ivan Davalos (Paraguay)

Runners-up: Wellington Bily Oliveira (Deerfield Beach, FL) / Fernando Chorei (Paraguay)
3rd place: Pedro Ivo Dias / Felipe Carbonaro (Orlando, FL)

IMG_3405.jpg
OPEN Division 2

Champions: Gabriel Souza (Orlando, FL) / Leo Gomes (Deerfield Beach, FL)

Runners-up: Zuca Palladino (Houston, TX) / Lucas Silva (Miami, FL)
3rd place: Pedro Espindola (Albany, NY) / Pedro Galimberti (Orlando, FL)

IMG_3389.jpg
OPEN Division 3

Champions: Rafa Barao Oliveira (Atlanta, GA) / Igor Martins (Goiania, Brazil)

Runners-up: Felipe Netto / Bruno Vieira (Orlando, FL)
3rd place: Guiga Muller / Breno Soares (Austin, TX)

IMG_3510.jpg
COED Division 1

Champions: Gabi Macedo (Austin, TX) / Moises Davalos (Paraguay)

Runners-up: Bruna Leao (Miami, FL) / Fernando Chorei (Paraguay) 

3rd place: Wellington Billy Oliveira (Deerfield Beach, FL) / Jarede Cesar (Goiania, Brazil)

IMG_3492.jpg
COED Division 2

Champions: Julia Novaes (Deerfield Beach, FL) / Ivan Davalos (Paraguay)

Runners-up: Kaitlyn Brunworth / Fabricio Barancoski (Denver, CO)
3rd place: Pedro Ivo Dias / Duda Souza (Orlando, FL)

IMG_3478.jpg
Women's Division

Champions: Karol Barros (Deerfield Beach, FL) / Jarede Cesar (Goiania, Brazil)

Runners-up: Gabi Allen-Vieira (Orlando, FL) / Fabiola Zanella (Cary, NC)
3rd place: Juliana Benn / Malu Costa (New York, NY)

IMG_3378.jpg
Master Division

Champions: Alex Batuta (Boca Raton, FL) / Junior Pereira (Coconut Creek, FL)

Runners-up: Hervelto Baiano / Sandro Vianna de Sa (Orlando, FL)
3rd place: Jairo Braga (Deerfield Beach, FL) / Jefferson David (Fortaleza, Brazil)

IMG_3450.jpg
Beginners Division

Champions: Leo Andreucci / Ricardo Pereira (Orlando, FL)

Runners-up:  Breno Gama / Luis Quintella (Orlando, FL) 
3rd place: Erick Wiedemman / Richard de Souza (Orlando, FL)

SPONSORS
Logo Mikasa retangular.jpg
Logo Plex Logistics.jpg
Logo%20VA%20Woodwork_edited.jpg
upmarket_logoazul.png
logo.png
logo brazil copy-01.png
Logo Zoew.jpg
logo-zeph.png
Logo Alliance Tile and Flooring otimizada.jpg