TEAMS CONFIRMEd

NFA Tour 2019 - 7th Stop - Deerfield Beach, FL

Nov, 23-24th

Pro, Open, Women's ("Queen of the Sand") and Master Division 

PRO
(limited to 16 teams)
1. Helinho Correa / Bruninho Barros (Brazil)
2. Zuca Palladino / Taffarel Pinto (Houston)
3. Dani Mendonca (Deerfield Beach) / Sergio Juninho Leandro (Brazil)
4. Raphael Ferreira / Leo Gomes (Deerfield Beach)
5. Wellington Oliveira (Deerfield Beach) / Rafinha Holanda (Brazil)
6. Max Maskerano (Deerfield Beach) / William Pet Lobato (Miami)
7. Romulo Nobrega (Philadelphia) / Gustavo Medina (Brazil)
8. Rene Moreno (San Diego) / Hiltinho de Melo Junior (Brazil)
9. Joao Barreto (Huntington Beach) / Federico Iacopucci (Italia)
10. Carlinhos Meneghisso (Miami) / Marcellinho Schilling (Brazil)
11. Luiz Felipe MIranda / Eduardo Papel (Brazil)
OPEN
(limited to 32 teams)
1. Marcelo Yasuda / Hiroshi Yasuda (Deerfield Beach)
2. Nino Ferreira / Leonardo Leão (Deerfield Beach)
3. Deko Guimaraes (Miami) / Thiago Blota (Brazil)
4. Diego Ferreira / Luiz Cunha (Deerfield Beach)
5. Fernando Henrique / Wesley Oliveira (Ft Myers)
6. Cacau Camillato / Mazo Soares (Ft Myers)
7. Fabio Andrade (Deerfield Beach) / William Pet Lobato (Miami)
8. Michael Douglas / Heron Tavares (Ft Myers)
9.Lucas Vedoy / Cleber Vital (Brazil)
10. Janio Silva / Leo Coelho (Ft Myers)
11. William Jorge / Leandro Pimenta (Ft Myers)
12. Rayan Garcia / Pedro Amaral (Hollywood Beach)
13. Araken Fernandes / Igor Oliveira (Ft Myers)
14. Manoel Carneiro (Coconut Creek) / Gildasio Goes (Winter Springs)
15. Guilherme Frotscher / Igor Vieira (Deerfield Beach)
16. Junior Baiano / Diego Faria (Ft Myers)
17. Piu Montemor / Rodrigo Arriaga (Miami)
18. Yrius Carboni / Marcos Peixoto (Miami)
19. Marcus Amorim / Ricardo Cardoso (Deerfield Beach)
20. Marcelo Lima / Marco Miranda (Ft Myers)
21. Leonardo Moura (Delray Beach) / Pyermo Nunes (Boca Raton)
22. Luciano Benez / Marcos Lemos (Brazil)
23. Guga Alencar / Danilo Tavares (Miami)
24. Matt Silva / Gui Oliveira (Deerfield Beach)
25. Dudu Rodrigues / Fael Teixeira (Deerfield Beach)
26. Kadu Cordeiro / Daniel Bena (San Diego)
27. Gustavo Veneziano / Jonathan Silva (Deerfield Beach)
28. Leandro Lasmar (Miami) / Monique Gois (Brazil)
29. Jairo da Silva (Ft Lauderdale) / Claudio Passos (Deerfield Beach)
30. Guto Ferrari Silveira / Gutinho Silveira (Brazil)
31. Julio Vera (Paraguay) / Matias Ledesma (Argentina)
32. Joao Paulo Cavalcanti / Franco Cacciapuoti (Miami)
WomEN
Queen of the Sand
(limited to 8 players)
1. Erika Garbrecht (Miami)
2. Gabi Allen Vieira (Miami)
3. Fiorella Pellegrini (Argentina)
4. Jana Fleck Passos (Miami)
5. Jojo Frigerio (Miami)
6. Monique Gois (Brazil)
7. Thais Alves Moreira (Deerfield Beach)
8. Priscila Afiune (Deerfield Beach)
Master
over 45 years old
(limited to 8 teams)
1. Alex "Batuta" / Beto Cecciliano (Deerfield Beach)
2. Araken Fernandes / Igor Oliveira (Ft Myers)
3. Nino Ferreira (Deerfield Beach) / Rosimario Carvalho (Brazil)
4. Manoel Carneiro (Deerfield Beach) / Franco Cacciapuoti (Miami)
5. Hiroshi Yasuda / Duda Malizia (Deerfield Beach)
6. Guilherme Romanholi (Miami) / Luciano Benez (Brazil)

Official Partners

Logo Mikasa retangular.jpg
Logo Strohschein vermelho.jpg

FOLLOW US

  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon

© 2018 by National Footvolley Association.